Group members

Current and past members of the Senge group



Past Postdoctoral Fellows

  • Dr. Keith J. Flanagan
  • Dr. Marc Kielmann
  • Dr. Alina Meindl
  • Dr. Ganapathi M. Emandi
  • Dr. Stefan Bernhard
  • Dr. Mikhail Filatov
  • Dr. Shane Plunkett
  • Dr. Aoife A. Ryan
  • Dr. Daniela Intrieri
  • Dr. Ebrahim M. Mothi
  • Dr. Sabine Horn
  • Dr. Frances Blaikie
  • Dr. MazHar Bari
  • Dr. Oliver B. Locos
  • Dr. Eleni Notaras
  • Dr. Sergey Krasnikov
  • Dr. Natalia N. Sergeeva
  • Dr. Arno Wiehe
  • Dr. Marcus Speck

Our Graduates

  • Marie Roucan (2020, Ph.D.)
  • Dáire Gibbons (2019, M.Sc.)
  • Gemma Locke (2019, Ph.D.)
  • Marc Kielmann (2019, Ph.D.)
  • Keith J. Flanagan (2019, Ph.D.)
  • Alina Meindl (2019, Ph.D.)
  • Ayman Sweed (2018, Ph.D.)
  • Claire Moylan (2016, Ph.D.)
  • Stefano de Blasis (2015, M.Sc.)
  • Shane Plunkett (2015, Ph.D.)
  • Luke Rodgers (2015, Ph.D.)
  • Stuart A. MacGowan (2014, Ph.D.)
  • Mia Davis (2014, Ph.D.)
  • Hans-Georg Eckhard (2014, M.Sc.)
  • Rosine Petitdemange (2014, M.Sc.)
  • Edyta Paszko (2013, Ph.D.)
  • Monika Zawadzka (2012, Ph.D.)
  • Muntaz A. Bakar (2012, Ph.D.)
  • Aoife A. Ryan (2012, Ph.D.)
  • Aurelie Stallivieri (2012, M.Sc.)
  • Christian Aumeyer (2012, M.Sc.)
  • Marion Donnier-Marechal (2010, M.Sc.)
  • Eimear Finnigan (2010, Ph.D.)
  • Mohd Bakri Bakar (2009, Ph.D.)
  • Sabine Horn (2009, Ph.D.)
  • Katja Dahms (2008, Ph.D.)
  • Julia Richter (2008, Ph.D.)
  • Yasser M. Shaker (2006, Ph.D.)
  • Claudia Ryppa (2004, Dr. rer. nat.)
  • Katja Dahms (2000, Dipl.-Chem.)
  • Sabine A. Hatscher (2003, Dr. rer. nat.)
  • Ines Bischoff (2002, Dr. rer. nat.)
  • Xiangdong Feng (2001, Dr. rer. nat.)
  • Claudia Ryppa (2000, Dipl.-Chem.)
  • Zeynep Oekten (2000, Dipl.-Chem.)
  • Sabine S. Hatscher (2000, Dipl.-Chem.)
  • Steffen Runge (2000, Dr. rer. nat.)
  • Oliver Floegel (1999, Dipl.-Chem.)
  • Vanessa C. Gerstung (1997, Dipl.-Chem.)
  • Werner W. Kalisch (1997, Dr. rer. nat.)
  • Ines Bischoff (1996, Staatsexamen)